Film submissions

Screenings

About

Follow us!

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon

© 2018 by London City Film Awards

2018 Festival

27th October

Whirled Cinema


Meeting with The Devil 
Director: Theo Kim
Running Time: 8:54
Short Film

T.I.M: This Is Me
Director: Peter Heppelthwaite 
Co-Director Philip L Moore
Running Time: 4:34
Trailer/Promo

Dreams
Director: Matteo Mauroni
Running Time: 9:34
Short Film

Collision
Director: Jonell Rowe
Running Time: 8:02
Short Film

Furryland.
Director: Ian Morgan
Running Time: 6:00
Short Film

I May Cry
Director: Sachin Chande
Running Time: 5:53
Short Film
 

Sisters In Arms
Director: Jessica O’Sullivan
Running Time: 8:59
Feminist Film

Rendez-vous with God
Director: Kevin Van Doorslaer
Running Time: 14:50
Short Film

The Girl Who Lived Again
Director: Jack Higgins
Running Time: 9:59
Short Documentary 

The Conductor 
Director: Xavier Guignard
Running Time: 22:33
Short Film

Dorothy’s Theory
Directors: Steven Chatterton & Mark Arrigo
Running Time: 7:00
Short Film

Born A Believer 
Director: Darius Norowzian 
Running Time: 11:30
Short Documentary

The Super Recogniser
Director: Jennifer Sheridan 
Running Time:  10:45
Sci-Fi Film

Clean
Director: Gabriel Larmour
Running Time: 6:31
Short Film
 

 

Crescendo 
Director: Tancredi Lo Cascio 
Running Time: 15:00
Short Film

Kommando 1944
Director: Derek Quick 
Running Time: 15:43
Short/ Experimental Film

US
Director: Jordan James Bridge 
Running Time: 6:15
Short/ Experimental Film

9,8 m/s2
Director: Michael Vaynberg
Running Time: 22:40
Short Film

Heartache
Director: Katherine Evans
Running Time: 3:22
Music Video

Flower Face
Director: Alex Deitsch
Running Time: 6:19
LGBT Film

Fag Break
Director:  Sarah Elgood
Running Time: 2:30
Short Film

B-Love
Director: Matteo Valentini
Running Time: 1:51
Short Film

The Ditch
Director: Anabel Barnston
Running Time: 12:15
Short Film
 

 

Honour
Director: Simon Bolton-Gabrielsen
Running Time: 8:21
Short Film

Jawjaw - Survive This
Director: Ian Roderick Gray
Running Time: 6:10
LGBT Film

The Blue Door
Director: Paul Taylor
Running Time: 9:14
Short Film

APEX
Director: Stuart T Birchall
Running Time: 4:00
Sci-Fi Film

I am worthless
Director: Haemin Ko
Running Time: 1:20
Animation

Left Behind
Director: Shazedul Haque 
Running Time: 13:19
Short Film

Opus 1
Director: Simone Scott
Running Time: 12:00
Short Film

My Riot
Director: Nathan Theys
Running Time: 15:00
Short Film

Pink
Director: Andrew St Maur
Running Time: 4:35
Experimental